fimmtudagur, 19. september 2019
 
TölublöðVenjuleg útgáfa

This years highest horse breeding assessments

6. október 2011 kl. 16:05

This years highest horse breeding assessments

Last weekend the horse breeding judges completed the last judgments of the year, which was a very eventful one as one horse received.....

the highest judgment in history, the judges waving many “tens” and many extremely beautiful future champions were presented.
Therefore it is quite appropriate to reveal the highest scores of the year and here below are 10 of the highest judgments of the year in each category:


Hestar 4 vetra
(Einkunn/Hestur/Sýning/Faðir/Móðir)
8.37            IS2007166206  Eldur Torfunesi            Héraðssýning á Vindheimamelum           
                   IS2002166211  Máttur   Torfunesi            IS2003266201  Elding   Torfunesi
8.37            IS2007186104  Sjóður   Kirkjubæ            Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS1997186183   Sær  Bakkakoti            IS2002286105   Þyrnirós   Kirkjubæ
8.36            IS2007166206 Eldur   Torfunesi             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS2002166211  Máttur  Torfunesi            IS2003266201 Elding   Torfunesi
8.36            IS2007135069   Vaðall  Akranesi             Síðsumarsýning Vesturlands1                       
                   IS1999135519   Aðall  Nýjabæ            IS1992225410  Þræsing  Garðabæ
8.35            IS2007184162 Skýr  Skálakoti             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS2000135815   Sólon   Skáney          IS2001284163  Vök  Skálakoti
8.31            IS2007186189  Arion  Eystra-Fróðholti        Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS1997186183   Sær   Bakkakoti            IS1995286176   Gletta   Bakkakoti
8.3            IS2007187017    Hrafnar Auðsholtshjáleigu      Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar           
                 IS1998184713 Aron  Strandarhöfði            IS1995287053 Gígja  Auðsholtshjáleigu
8.28            IS2007186104 Sjóður   Kirkjubæ             Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum                       
                   IS1997186183  Sær  Bakkakoti            IS2002286105  Þyrnirós   Kirkjubæ
8.28            IS2007188906  Hrókur Efsta-Dal II             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS1995135993    Hróður    Refsstöðum            IS1989288806   Von  Laugarvatni
8.24            IS2007187660  Álffinnur Syðri-Gegnishólum            Landsmót 2011 -Vindheimamelar           
                   IS1986186055   Orri   Þúfu            IS1996287660 Álfadís Selfossi
 
Hryssur 4 vetra
8.19            IS2007287808 Úlfhildur Blesastöðum 1A            Landsmót 2011           
                   IS2002187812 Krákur Blesastöðum 1A            IS1993288046 Kata Haga
8.14            IS2007287808 Úlfhildur Blesastöðum 1A             Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum           
                   IS2002187812 Krákur Blesastöðum 1A            IS1993288046 Kata Haga
8.13            IS2007287054 Ríma Auðsholtshjáleigu             Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum                       
                   IS2001187053 Gaumur Auðsholtshjáleigu            IS1987288802 Limra Laugarvatni
8.13            DE2007234119 Hnoss Erichshof             Herning 2           
                   IS1998125220 Garri Reykjavík            DE1996205072 Hjördís Erichshof
8.11            SE2007207874 Djörf Knutshyttan             Wången                       
                   IS1998125220 Garri Reykjavík            NO1993215176 Randa Nerbåen
8.07            IS2007201041 Formúla Skipaskaga             Héraðssýning á Vesturlandi                       
                   IS2002187662 Álfur Selfossi            IS1994235026 Kvika Akranesi
8.07            IS2007235060 Elja Einhamri 2            Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum                       
                   IS1986186055 Orri Þúfu            IS1995235065 Ósk Akranesi
8.07            IS2007286220 Fura Hellu             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS2000184814 Eldjárn Tjaldhólum            IS1991286860 Ösp Skammbeinsstöðum 1
8.06            IS2007238736 Vissa Lambanesi             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar           
                   IS2001135613 Glymur Innri-Skeljabrekku            IS1994238714 Elding Lambanesi
8.06            IS2007287870 Snilld Reyrhaga             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS2002187662 Álfur Selfossi            IS2001258711 Frá Miðsitju
8.06            IS2007286810 Jódís Lækjarbotnum        Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS1997158469 Hágangur Narfastöðum            IS1995286808 Tara Lækjarbotnum
 
Hestar 5 vetra
 
8.92            IS2006187114 Spuni Vesturkoti             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS2001187660 Álfasteinn Selfossi            IS1999225029 Stelpa Meðalfelli
8.66            IS2006187114 Spuni Vesturkoti             Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum           
                   IS2001187660 Álfasteinn Selfossi            IS1999225029 Stelpa Meðalfelli
8.49            IS2006158620 Hrannar Flugumýri II             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar           
                   IS1995165864 Kraftur Bringu            IS1992258600mHending Flugumýri
8.44            NO2006102022 Tígull Kleiva             Internationalutstilling Stord                       
                  IS1990188176 Hrynjandi Hrepphólum            NO1995202014 Von Verket
8.43            IS2006165794 Krókur Ytra-Dalsgerði            Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar            
                   IS1998187054 Gári Auðsholtshjáleigu            IS1992265791 Hnoss Ytra-Dalsgerði
8.43            DE2006184133 Ísleifur Lipperthof             FIZO DIM                       
                   IS1996187723 Sjóli Dalbæ            IS1996265491 Ísól Efri-Rauðalæk
8.41            IS2006187026 Korgur Ingólfshvoli             Vorsýning á Selfossi                       
                   IS1999181675 Leiknir Vakurstöðum            IS1998287026 Korga Ingólfshvoli
8.39            NO2006102022 Tígull Kleiva             Dritteltreffen Nord auf Osterbyholz                       
                   IS1990188176 Hrynjandi Hrepphólum            NO1995202014 Von Verket
8.38            IS2006187026 KorgurmIngólfshvoli Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS1999181675 Leiknir Vakurstöðum            IS1998287026 Korga Ingólfshvoli
8.38            NO2006102022 Tígull Kleiva            World Championships 2011           
                   IS1990188176 Hrynjandi Hrepphólum            NO1995202014 Von Verket
8.38            IS2006188028 Feykir Háholti                        World Championships 2011           
                   IS1990184730 Andvari Ey I            IS1997288025 Efling Háholti
 
Hryssur 5 vetra
8.51            IS2006286428 Kolka Hákoti             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS2002186435 Íkon Hákoti            IS1995286428 Frá Hákoti
8.46            IS2006286428 Kolka Hákoti             Héraðssýning í Víðidal                       
                   IS2002186435 Íkon Hákoti            IS1995286428 Frá Hákoti
8.43            SE2006206449 Ásdís Knutshyttan             Strömsholm 2                                   
                   SE2003102230 Prins Knutshyttan            NO1993215176 Randa Nerbåen
8.41            DK2006207014 Tibrá Vinkærgård             Herning 2                                   
                   IS1988188239 Gustur Grund            IS1990286903 Katla Árbæ
8.37            IS2006284554 Smá Þúfu             World Championships 2011                      
                  IS1994184553 Sveinn-Hervar Þúfu            IS1990284557 Dröfn Þúfu
8.36            SE2006206373 Brá Stenbjar             Strömsholm 2                                               
                   IS1994187495 Faldur Syðri-Gróf 1            IS1994258659 Góa Hjarðarhaga
8.35            DE2006284967 Snædís Lipperthof             FIZO DIM                       
                   IS1998187942 Lykill Blesastöðum 1A            DE1993202121 Sædís Lipperthof
8.34            DE2006284967 Snædís Lipperthof             Dritteltreffen Süd in Wurz                       
                   IS1998187942 Lykill Blesastöðum 1A            DE1993202121 Sædís Lipperthof
8.34            IS2006238377 Hrefna Vatni             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS2002187662 Álfur Selfossi            IS1992238377 Tekla Vatni
8.33            IS2006286178 Spá Eystra-Fróðholti             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS1997186183 Sær Bakkakoti            IS1995286176 Gletta Bakkakoti
Hestar 6 vetra
 
8.54            IS2005101001 Konsert Korpu                        Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar           
                   IS1997186183 Sær Bakkakoti            IS1988286349 Hátíð Hellu
8.52            IS2005101001 Konsert Korpu             Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum                       
                   IS1997186183 Sær Bakkakoti            IS1988286349 Hátíð Hellu
8.51            IS2005187018 Arnoddur Auðsholtshjáleigu Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar           
                   IS1999188801 Þóroddur Þóroddsstöðum            IS1995287055 Trú Auðsholtshjáleigu
8.5            IS2005186809 Kórall Lækjarbotnum             Héraðssýning á Gaddstaðaflötum           
                 IS1997186183 Sær Bakkakoti                        IS1994286806 Hraundís Lækjarbotnum
8.49            IS2005125038 Blysfari Fremra-Hálsi            Héraðssýning á Vindheimamelum           
                   IS2001137637 Arður Brautarholti            IS1996225038 Frigg Fremra-Hálsi
8.49            IS2005187804 Fláki Blesastöðum 1A Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                       
                   IS2000187051 Gígjar Auðsholtshjáleigu            IS1993287924 Blúnda Kílhrauni
8.49            IS2005187836 Mjölnir Hlemmiskeiði 3            Landsmót 2011 -Vindheimamelar           
                   IS2002187812 Krákur Blesastöðum 1A            IS2000235519 Blika Nýjabæ
8.48            IS2005186754 Hringur Skarði             Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum           
                   IS1999188801 Þóroddur Þóroddsstöðum            IS2000286790 Móa Skarði
8.47            SE2005105574 Dreki Lind             Strömsholm 1                                   
                   SE1992104328 Askur            Håkansgården            SE1990204140 Vindskjóna Örvik
8.47            DK2005103013Oscar Ærtebjerg             Herning 2                                   
                   IS1995184651 Víglundur Vestra-Fíflholti            DK1995205712 Derpla Ærtebjerg
 
Hryssur 6 vetra
 
8.54            SE2005203978 Meyla Jemthagen                         Wången                       
                   IS1996184303 Blær Búðarhóli            IS1995286202 Hrafndís Bakkakoti
8.52            IS2005265890 Rauðhetta Kommu             World Championships 2011                       
                   IS2002187662 Álfur Selfossi            IS1997265598 Vilma Akureyri
8.51            DE2005284223 Sprengja Lipperthof                         Dritteltreffen Süd in Wurz           
                   IS1994187611 Randver Nýjabæ            IS1996287140 Spraka Litlalandi
8.49            IS2005286910 María Feti             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar           
                   IS1986186055 Orri Þúfu            IS1995288026 Ösp Háholti
8.48            IS2005287836 Ronja Hlemmiskeiði 3            Landsmót 2011            
                   IS2002187812 Krákur  Blesastöðum 1A            IS1995287833 Kjarnorka Hlemmiskeiði 3
8.47            IS2005287836 Ronja Hlemmiskeiði 3            Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum           
                   IS2002187812 Krákur Blesastöðum 1A            IS1995287833 Kjarnorka Hlemmiskeiði 3
8.46            SE2005204997 Þokkadís Stenhugget             Wången                       
                   IS1995184651 Víglundur Vestra-Fíflholti            SE1991204209 Erla Tulka
8.44            IS2005286910 María Feti             Héraðssýning á Gaddstaðaflötum           
                   IS1986186055 Orri Þúfu            IS1995288026 Ösp Háholti
8.44            DE2005284223 Sprengja            Lipperthof             FIZO DIM                       
                   IS1994187611 Randver Nýjabæ            IS1996287140 Spraka Litlalandi
8.43            IS2005265890 Rauðhetta Kommu             Landsmót 2011                      
                   IS2002187662 Álfur Selfossi            IS1997265598 Vilma Akureyri
Hestar 7 vetra og eldri
 
8.81            SE2003102230 Prins Knutshyttan             Wången                      
                   SE1990102766 Flipi Österåker            SE1995206383 Nótt Knutshyttan
8.78            IS2004156286 Kiljan Steinnesi             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar           
                  IS1998187045 Klettur            Hvammi            IS1993256299 Kylja Steinnesi
8.72            SE2003102230 Prins Knutshyttan             World Championships 2011                       
                   SE1990102766 Flipi Österåker            SE1995206383 Nótt Knutshyttan
8.71            IS2004156286 Kiljan Steinnesi             Héraðssýning Sörlastöðum                       
                   IS1998187045 Klettur            Hvammi            IS1993256299 Kylja Steinnesi
8.7            DK2003106270 Pá Eyfjörd                         Dritteltreffen Nord auf Osterbyholz                       
                 IS1989184551 Þorri Þúfu            IS1987287003 Engilbjört Kjarri
8.69            IS2004158629 Seiður Flugumýri II             Héraðssýning á Vindheimamelum                       
                  IS1998187045 Klettur Hvammi            IS1994258629 Sif Flugumýri II
8.68            IS2002158466 Háttur Þúfum                         Héraðssýning á Vindheimamelum         
                   IS1992186060 Eiður Oddhóli            IS1989236512 Lygna Stangarholti
8.68            IS2004187401 Frakkur Langholti             Landsmót 2011                       
                   IS2001186915 Vilmundur Feti            IS1990265598 Spá Akureyri
8.67            IS2004158629 Seiður Flugumýri II             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar                      
                   IS1998187045 Klettur Hvammi            IS1994258629 Sif Flugumýri II
8.64            IS2002136610 Glotti Sveinatungu             Dritteltreffen Nord auf Osterbyholz                       
                   IS1988165895 Gustur Hóli            IS1990236610 Sonnetta Sveinatungu
 
Hryssur 7 vetra og eldri
 
8.77            IS2003201166 Þóra Prestsbæ             Landsmót 2011                        
                   IS1986186055 Orri Þúfu            IS1993258300 Þoka Hólum
8.75            IS2003201166 Þóra Prestsbæ             Héraðssýning á Vindheimamelum           
                   IS1986186055 Orri Þúfu            IS1993258300 Þoka Hólum
8.65            NO2003215173 Von Vigra             World Championships 2011                       
                   IS1990188031 Nökkvi Vestra-Geldingaholti            IS1989235700 Hel Gullberastöðum
8.62            IS2004258301 Þrift Hólum             Héraðssýning á Vindheimamelum           
                   IS1993186930 Adam Ásmundarstöðum            IS1985257801 Þrenna Hólum
8.58            DE2004284332 Eldvör Lipperthof             Dritteltreffen Süd in Wurz           
                   IS1998187942 Lykill Blesastöðum 1A            IS1986287022 Embla Efri-Brú
8.55            NO2003215173 Von Vigra             Dritteltreffen Nord auf Osterbyholz           
                   IS1990188031 Nökkvi Vestra-Geldingaholti            IS1989235700 Hel Gullberastöðum
8.55            IS2004258301 Þrift Hólum             Landsmót 2011 - Vindheimamelar           
                   IS1993186930 Adam Ásmundarstöðum            IS1985257801 Þrenna Hólum
8.55            IS1999238544 Gjöf Magnússkógum             Strömsholm 2                    
                   IS1995186050 Hersir Oddhóli            IS1986238544 Freyja Magnússkógum
8.52            IS2002256258 Djásn Hnjúki             Héraðssýning á Vindheimamelum           
                   IS1997158300 Þorvar Hólum            IS1989256258 Folda Hnjúki
8.5            NO2003215048 Aradís Jakobsgården             Internationalutstilling Stord           
                 IS1995184968 Jarl Miðkrika            IS1990258614 Fluga Flugumýri