mánudagur, 22. júlí 2019
 
TölublöðVenjuleg útgáfa

The World Cup in Toelt next weekend

21. febrúar 2012 kl. 19:52

The World Cup in Toelt next weekend

Undoubtedly, many have decided to take a trip to Denmark next weekend, when the World Cup in Toelt will be held in Odense. The strongest riders and horses in the Northern part of Europe will be competing as the starting list indicates. On the starting list, there are world champions, renowned world champions, and famous gæðingar and exciting superior horses from the breeding horse sector.
Eiðfaxi will be watching the tournament closely next weekend and pay attention to the atmosphere, procesure of the competition and finals directly to our readers.


Tölt T.1
1 Elise Lundhaug NOR Hvinur fra Holtsmula
2 Alexandra Jonassen NOR Raukur fra Austre
4 Marleen Stuhler GER Baldur vom Sonnenreiter
5 Heidi Christiansen DEN Solfari fra Reykjavik
6 Gry Hagelund NOR Galdur fra Auðsholtshjáleigu
7 Julie Christiansen DEN Blakkur frá Brimnesi
8 Dennis Hedebo Johansen DEN Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden
9 Iben Andersen DEN Sleipnir fra Moselundgård
10 Johan Häggberg SWE Sigurrós från Lilla Årnebo
11 Hans-Christian Løwe DEN Brenna fra Helgastöðum
12 Ellen Pedersen DEN Spakur fra Dyrfinnustöðum
13 Johanna Beug GER Merkur von Birkenlund
14 Haraldur Snjolfson SWE Bragi frá Kópavogi
15 Daniel Sundin SWE Bjartur fra Mossfellsbæ
16 Dorte Rasmussen DEN Gumi frá Strandarhöfði
17 Christina Johansen DEN Brana frá Köldukinn
18 Anne Stine Haugen NOR Muni fra Kvistum
19 Christopher Weiss GER Hjörvar vom Birkenhof
20 Andreas Kjelgaard DEN Odda fra Gultentorp
21 Fabienne Zimmermann SCH Magni Von Nordsternhof
22 Tina Kalmo Pedersen NOR Skorri fra Skálakoti
23 Felicia Lindblom SWE Safir von Lindenhof
24 Stephanie Nielsen DEN Vala frá Sólvangi
25 Caroline Grønbek Nielsen DEN Skuggi fra Bakkakoti
26 Uli Reber GER Dröfn fra Lilta-Moshvolli
27 Þórður Þorgeirsson ISL Kastró frá Efra-Seli
28 Jóhann R. Skúlason ISL Tigull fra Kleiva
29 Lissy  Schaf GER Váli frá Vestmannaeyjum
30 Theresia Kristoffersson SWE Tristan frän Jarde
31 Susanne Larsen DEN Tenór frá Auðsholtshjáleigu
32 Stymir Arnasson GER Alki Frá Akrakoti
33 Samantha Leidersdorff GER Frami vom Hrafnsholt
34 Reynir Adalsteinsson SWE Blæja frá Skáney
35 Nils-Christian Larsen NOR Moli fra Skriðu
36 Stine Holmgaard Christensen DEN Gullfeti frá Árbakka
37 Frauke Schenzel GER Tigull von Kronshoff
38 Katrine Langvad DEN Magnús fra Dalur
39 Magnús Skúlason SWE Vígur frá Eikarbrekku
40 Johanna Wingstrand SWE Herkules fra Pegasus
41 Stian Pedersen NOR Globus fra Jakobsgården
42 Jóhann R. Skúlason ISL Hnokki fra Fellskoti
 
Slaktaumatölt T.2
1 Jeanette Holst DEN Jósep fra Skarði
2 Astrid Frøsig DEN Adam fra Skarholt
3 Camilla Christensen DEN Nóttfari fra Breth
4 Charlotte Cook GBR Sól fra Bakkeholm
5 Elin Tindskard FOE Hölkvir frá Ytra-Dalsgerði
6 Gulla Gudnadottir ISL Sigur fra Akureyri
7 Mads Borg DEN Eyja fra Sebbesborg
8 Annika Skrubbeltrang DEN Goði frá Hvoli
9 Magnús Skúlason SWE Aspar fra Froni
10 Camilla Wangen NOR Hersir fra Hákoti
11 Hinrik Sigurdsson ISL Sörli frá Miðhjáleigu
12 Styrmir Arnasson GER Hrani vom Schloßberg
13 Hanne Smidesang NOR Vökull frá Kópavogi
14 Uli Reber GER Skorri frá Hofi I
15 Julie Christiansen DEN Straumur frá Seljabrekku
16 Louise Johansen DEN Jara-Líf frá Mið-Fossum
17 Samantha Leidesdorff GER Skvísa vom Hrafnsholt
18 Steffi Wagner GER Naskur von Oed
19 Þórður  Þorgeirsson ISL Farsæll von der Elschenau
20 Juliane Klink SWE Forsvarende Worldtoelt-mester T.2
 
 
Fjórgangur V1
1 Hinrik Sigurdsson ISL Sörli frá Miðhjáleigu
2 Johanna Beug GER Merkur von Birkenlund
3 Emilie Sofie Ternvalt DEN Helmingur frá Brattholti
4 Iben Andersen DEN Sleipnir fra Moselundgård
5 Lissy  Schaf GER Váli frá Vestmannaeyjum
6 Gulla Gudnadottir ISL Isak fra Efri-Langholti
7 Johanna Wingstrand SWE Herkules fra Pegasus
8 Haraldur Snjolfson SWE Bragi frá Kópavogi
9 Ingeborg Pedersen DEN Skati fra Sennels
10 Frauke Schenzel GER Tigull von Kronshof
11 Alexandra Jonassen NOR Raukur fra Austre
12 Theresia Kristoffersson SWE Tristan frän Jarde
13 Elise Lundhaug NOR Hrynjandi fra Fageräng
14 Christopher Weiss GER Hjörvar vom Birkenhof
15 Camilla Wangen NOR Viktoríus frá Höfn 2
16 Hanne Smidesang NOR Vökull fra Kópavogi
17 Daniel Sundin SWE Bjartur frá Mosfellsbæ
18 Stian Pedersen NOR Globus fra Jakobsgården
19 Magnús Skúlason SWE Vígur frá Eikarbrekku
20 Marleen Stuhler GER Baldur vom Sonnenreiter
21 Thomas Rørvang DEN Þeyr frá Akranesi
22 Sys Pilegaard DEN Óskar frá Akureyri
23 Birgitte Lütken NOR Nebbi frá Efri-Gegnishólum
24 Susanne Larsen DEN Tenór frá Auðsholtshjáleigu
25 Styrmir Arnason GER Alki Frá Akrakoti
26 Jóhann R. Skúlason ISL Hnokki fra Fellskoti
27 Katie Brumpton SWE Ylur frá Akranesi
28 Katrine Langvad DEN Magnús fra Dalur
29 Reynir Adalsteinsson SWE Blæja frá Skáney
30 Tina Kalmo Pedersen NOR Skorri fra Skálakoti
31 Gry Hagelund NOR Galdur fra Auðsholtshj+sleigu
32 Louise Löfgren-Nyström SWE Gloi fra Nøddegården
33 Julie Christiansen DEN Stillir fra Susja
34 Lisa Schürger GER Lýsistrata vom Lipperthof
35 Jón Stenild DEN Börkur fra Litlu-Reykjum
36 Dorte Rasmussen DEN Gumi frá Strandarhöfði
37 Anne Stine Haugen NOR Muni fra Kvistum
38 Nils-Christian Larsen NOR Moli frá Skriðu
 
Fimmgangur F1
1 Diana Juhl DEN Mars frá Ragnheiðarstöðum
2 Katrine Skrubbeltrang DEN Þóra frá Kjarri
3 Anne Sofie Nielsen DEN Glymur frá Árgerði
4 Þórður  Þorgeirsson ISL Glymur frá Innri-Skeljabrekku
5 Johan Häggberg SWE Hektor fra Engholm
6 Jessica Rydin SWE Jorik från Lönneberga
7 Lissy  Schaf GER Njörður vom Schluensee
8 Frauke Schenzel GER Fannar frá Kvistum
9 Agnar Snorri Stefánsson ISL Erpur fra Brenno
10 Marianne Larsen DEN Vár frá Vestra-Fíflholti
11 Camilla Christensen DEN Nóttfari fra Breth
12 Jóhann R. Skúlason ISL Höfdi fra Snjallsteinshöfða
13 Bjarke Sanderhoff DEN Abel frá Sauðárkróki
14 Barbara Højlund DEN Ikorni fra Hessellund
15 Anne-Lene Holm NOR Seifur frá Oddhóli
16 Anne Sofie Nielsen DEN Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum
17 Þórður Þorgeirsson ISL Gemsa vom Schloßberg
18 Hinrik Sigurdsson ISL Vakandi frá Holtsmúla 1
19 Samantha Leidersdorff GER Farsæll vom Hrafnsholt
20 Uli Reber GER Skorri frá Hofi I
21 Tania Højvang Olsen DEN Sólnes frá Ytra-Skörðugili
22 Styrmir Arnasson GER Huginn vom Schloßberg
23 Steffi Wagner GER Naskur von Oed
24 Viktoria Krug GER Glaður frá Brattholti
25 Rúnar Þór Snorrason ISL Helmingur fra Holtum
26 Rikke Schöllhammer Wolff DEN Hest fra Ukendt
27 Rasmus Møller Jensen DEN Þristur frá Margrétarhofi
28 Mona Tyskland Lillehagen NOR Hlekkur fra Løvik
29 Þórður  Þorgeirsson ISL Farsaell von der Elschenau
30 Mille Kyhl DEN Sjóður frá Galtastöðum
31 Stian Pedersen NOR Lettir fra Hellesylt
32 Magnús Skúlason SWE Aspar fra Froni
33 Julie Christiansen DEN Forsvarende Worldtoeltmester 5.1
 
Ungmennakeppni
Noregur
V1 Elise  Lundhaug NOR Hrynhjandi fra Fagereng FI1999102002
T1 Tonje Iren Keiseraas NOR Kliður fra Tjarnarlandi IS2003175486
F1 Liv Runa Sigtryggsdottir NOR Svadilfari fra Bergkåsa NO2000108041
T2 Camilla Wangen NOR Hersir fra Hákoti IS2001186426
Svíþjóð
T2 Linda Antonsson SWE Isak från Dirhuvud SE2002101486
F1 Sandra Jonsson SWE Ari från Stora Öllstorp SE1996106814
T1 Felicia Lindblom SWE Safir von Lindenhof DE2001141841
V1 Johanna Wingstrand SWE Herkules från Pegasus DK2001105650
Danmörk
T1 Ditte Søborg DEN Dár frá Kjartansstöðum IS1998187341
T2 Sys Pilegård DEN Feldur frá Hóli IS1994165896
4.1 Thomas Rørvang  DEN Ylur frá Hvítanesi IS2003184614
5.1 Ditte Byskov DEN Dofri frá Oddsstöðum  IS2002135714
 
Einnig fer fram stóðhestasýning og munu eftirfarandi hestar koma fram:
 
1 Tyvar fra Toosholm  DK2006105387 Chatrine Brusgaard
2 Arnþór frá Auðsholtshjáleigu IS2004187016 Rasmus Møller Jensen
3 Ljúfur frá Úlfsstöðum IS2005176233 Dennis Hedebo Johansen
4 Marel frá Feti IS2000186926 Joanis Í Hoygarðinium
5 Erfingi frá Grafarkoti IS2004155416 Jón Stenild
6 Snjall von Lindenhof DE1998110768 Anne Lene Holm
7 Spori fra Kringeland NO2006109019 Pétur Örn Sveinsson
8 Kristall fra Ketilsstödum IS1999176179 Mie Hedebo Knudsen
9 Blossi frá Efri-Gegnishólum IS2006187766 Julie Christiansen
10 Sólfari fra Reykjavik IS2003125234 Heidi Christiansen
11 Glymur frá Innri-Skeljarbrekku IS2001135613 Þórður Þorgeirsson
12 Almar frá Ketilsstöðum IS2005176178 Dennis Hedebo Johansen
13 Rómur frá Búðardal IS1997138909 Agnar S. Stefánsson
14 Hrani vom Schlossberg DE1999106091 Styrmir Árnason
15 Sólnes fra Ytra-Skördugili IS2004157547 Tania Højvang Olsen
16 Straumur frá Hrafnkelsstöðum 1 IS2007188206 Dennis Hedebo Johansen
17 Sævar frá Hæli IS2004156464 Heiðrún Ósk Eymundsdóttir
18 Kolar fra Strandarhöfði IS2007184743 Michala Breyen