fimmtudagur, 20. september 2018
 
TölublöðVenjuleg útgáfa

World Cup – video clips and finals

23. febrúar 2010 kl. 18:33

World Cup – video clips and finals

The World Cup proceeded in Arena Fyn in Denmark last weekend. Competition was held in four gaits, five gaits and tölt as well as young adults’ competition. There were many known stars present in the five gaits. For example the world champion Tindur frá Varmalæk and Stian Pedersen, the young start Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum and Julie Christianson, Hraunar frá Efri-Rauðalæk and Magnus Skúlason. All of these went into the A-finals although Magnús took the long route, but he won the B-finals. After the preliminary it was Jóhann R. Skúlason who was the topmost, riding Snar frá Kjartansstöðum but in the finals it was Agnar Snorri Stefánsson who ended in 1st place riding Rómur frá Búðardal.


In the four gaits it was Jolly Schrenk riding Gandur von der Igelsburg who was topmost after the preliminary along with Lucia Koch and Jarl frá Miðkrika. In the finals it was Lucia who was the undisputed winner.  


Jóhann R. Skúlason secured himself in the top seat in the tölt competition, where he had been since the preliminary. His show was fantastic and the finals were convincing and strong. His victory was great, riding the stallion Hnokki frá Fellskoti, with a score of 8.50. Second was Julie Christiansen and Gyðja frá Skipaskaga with a score of 7.57.


The multiple world champion, Hvinur frá Holtsmúla I, was there for the competition but as everyone knows he had a change of ownership recently. It was the youngster Elise Lundhaug who was riding Hvinur into the top seat of young adults’ class tölt competition.


With this news report there are many video clips from our friend at  www.isibless.de, which was at the World Cup 2010 so we can follow up. Take a look!


Here are all the finals of this tournament:


Finals
F1 - A-finals in five gaits
01    080    Agnar Snorri Stefánsson / Rómur frá Búdardal / DK    6,90
02    086    Magnus Skúlason / Hraunar frá Efri-Rauðalaek / SE    6,83
03    084    Stian Pedersen / Tindur frá Varmalæk / NO               6,81
04    069    Johann R. Skulason / Snar frá Kjartansstöðum / DK    6,64
04    071    Dorte Rasmussen / Kyndill fra Tjenergaarden / DK     6,64
06    066    Julie Christiansen / Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum / DK      6,17
F1 - B-finals in five gaits
06    086    Magnus Skúlason / Hraunar frá Efri-Rauðalaek / SE    6,86
07    082    Stine Helene Sørvåg / Ljósvaki fra Akureyri / NO        6,43
08    081    Samantha Leidesdorff / Njála frá Kálfsholti / DE         6,33
09    078    Nils-Christian Larsen / Hvellur frá Herriðarholi / DK    5,95
10    070    Uli Reber / Naddur vom Schluensee / DE                  5,64
F1 – Preliminary in five gaits
01    069    Johann R. Skulason / Snar frá Kjartansstöðum / DK    6,87
02    066    Julie Christiansen / Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum / DK      6,63
02    084    Stian Pedersen / Tindur frá Varmalæk / NO               6,63
04    071    Dorte Rasmussen / Kyndill fra Tjenergaarden / DK     6,57
05    080    Agnar Snorri Stefánsson / Rómur frá Búdardal / DK    6,50
06    086    Magnus Skúlason / Hraunar frá Efri-Rauðalaek / SE    6,47
07    082    Stine Helene Sørvåg / Ljósvaki fra Akureyri / NO        6,33
08    070    Uli Reber / Naddur vom Schluensee / DE                  6,30
09    081    Samantha Leidesdorff / Njála frá Kálfsholti / DE         6,27
10    078    Nils-Christian Larsen / Hvellur frá Herriðarholi / DK    6,10
11    074    Frauke Schenzel / Nör von Buchenbach / DE             6,07
11    077    Freija Puttkammer / Skorri frá Hófi / DE                   6,07
13    076    Steffi Kleis / Sögn fra Auðsholtshjáleigu / DE            6,00
14    087    Anna Skúlason / Lif fra Askagaarden / SE                 5,40
15    088    Styrmir Arnason / Hrani vom Schloßberg / IS          4,83
15    091    Lisa Schürger / Tign frá Horni I / DE                       4,83
17    068    Thomas Larsen / Harry fra Stugadal / NO                 4,77
18    090    Jolly Schrenk / Bjalli von Berlar / DE                        4,73
19    079    Anne Stine Haugen / Pá frá Eyfjörd / DK                  4,57
20    083    Dennis Hedebo Johansen / Albert frá Strandarhöfði / DK    4,43
21    072    Mari Soot Kristiansen / Eitill frá Vindási / NO             3,97
TOP REITER JUNIOR MATCH - Tölt - A-finale
01    100    Elise Lundhaug / Hvinur fra Holtsmula / NO              7,56
02    092    Ditte Søeborg / Dár frá Kjartansstöðum / DK            7,00
03    098    Marian Wruck / Bibi vom Ostetal / DE                      6,72
04    105    Helena Kroghen-Adalsteinsson / Seth fra Nøddegården / SE    6,67
05    102    Oda Ugland / Hàrekur fra Vindási / NO                     6,61
TOP REITER JUNIOR MATCH - Tölt - Forkeppni
01    100    Elise Lundhaug / Hvinur fra Holtsmula / NO              7,37
02    098    Marian Wruck / Bibi vom Ostetal / DE                      6,63
03    102    Oda Ugland / Hàrekur fra Vindási / NO                    6,60
04    092    Ditte Søeborg / Dár frá Kjartansstöðum / DK            6,43
05    105    Helena Kroghen-Adalsteinsson / Seth fra Nøddegården / SE    6,40
06    106    Linda Antonsson / Isak från Dirhuvud / SE               6,33
07    093    Ellen Pedersen / Örn frá Grímshúsum / DK               6,30
08    094    Thomas Vilain Rørvang / Þeyr frá Akranesi / DK        6,20
09    101    Cassandra Westlie / Erpur fra Brenno / NO               6,13
09    104    Josefin Birkebro / Kjarni vom Wallberg / SE              6,13
09    097    Edvarda Koch / Spadi frá Kirkjubae / DE                  6,13
12    103    Stine Helene Sørvåg / Hrodur fra Reykjavik / NO       6,07
13    096    Svenja Schumacher / Jaki von Aegidienberg / DE      5,90
14    107    Felicia Lindblom / Safir von Lindenhof / SE               5,87
15    095    Kari Nina Sprunk Jansen / Brjánn frá Saudárkróki / DK    5,77
16    099    Kristina Tesch / Hringfaxi från Karlsro Knalta / DE     5,27
T1 SVENNEBJERG ISLÆNDER RIDECENTER MATCH - Tölt - A-úrslit
01    009    Johann R. Skulason / Hnokki frá Fellskoti / DK             8,17
02    008    Julie Christiansen / Gyðja frá Skipaskaga / DK             7,67
03    022    Agnar Snorri Stefánsson / Mist van de Waaldijk / DK    7,61
04    014    Frauke Schenzel / Teigur vom Kronshof / DE               7,33
05    015    Dorte Rasmussen / Gumi fra Strandahöfda / DK          7,17
06    026    Elias Árnason / Jór frá Gýgjarhóli / DK                        6,94
T1 SVENNEBJERG ISLÆNDER RIDECENTER MATCH - Tölt - B-úrslit
06    006    Uli Reber / Dröfn frá Litla-Moshvoli / DE                       6,83
06    026    Elias Árnason / Jór frá Gýgjarhóli / DK                         6,83
08    007    Anne Sofie Nielsen / Nökkvi fra Ryethøj / DK                6,72
08    032    Trine Risvang / Leiknir fra Søtofte / DK                        6,72
10    016    Steffi Kleis / Kormakur vom Lipperthof / DE                 6,67
T1 SVENNEBJERG ISLÆNDER RIDECENTER MATCH - Tölt - Forkeppni
01    009    Johann R. Skulason / Hnokki frá Fellskoti / DK             7,50
02    008    Julie Christiansen / Gyðja frá Skipaskaga / DK             7,23
03    014    Frauke Schenzel / Teigur vom Kronshof / DE               7,03
04    015    Dorte Rasmussen / Gumi fra Strandahöfda / DK          7,00
05    022    Agnar Snorri Stefánsson / Mist van de Waaldijk / DK    6,93
06    006    Uli Reber / Dröfn frá Litla-Moshvoli / DE                     6,90
07    032    Trine Risvang / Leiknir fra Søtofte / DK                       6,80
08    007    Anne Sofie Nielsen / Nökkvi fra Ryethøj / DK               6,77
08    026    Elias Árnason / Jór frá Gýgjarhóli / DK                        6,77
08    016    Steffi Kleis / Kormakur vom Lipperthof / DE                 6,77
11    020    Tom Espen Venås / Frár frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum / NO   6,73
12    021    Anne Stine Haugen / Muni frá Kvistum / DK                 6,57
12    001    Kristian Magnuson / Hrina fra Grastenhus / DK            6,57
12    011    Christina Johansen / Frigg fra Àrnagerði / DK              6,57
15    031    Ditte Søeborg / Spyrnir fra Hemlu / DK                       6,50
16    010    Tina Kirkaas / B-Moll fra Vindási / NO                         6,30
17    003    Gulla Gudnadottir / Sigur fra Akureyri / DK                  6,17
17    033    Lilian Pedersen / Òdinn frá Àsmúla / DK                      6,17
19    034    Stephanie Bruckert-Nagel / Órator frá Grafarkoti / DE   6,13
19    018    Mari Soot Kristiansen / Glitra fra Ågreneset / NO          6,13
21    025    Jóanis í Hoygardinum / Heklugígur frá Langholti II / DK    6,07
22    029    Styrmir Arnasson / Tango vom Kronshof / IS               6,03
23    019    Susanne Larsen / Fløgri fra Habæ / DK                       5,93
24    035    Irene Reber / Tandri vom Seebühl / DE                       5,80
25    012    Freija Puttkammer / Blettur von Ellenbach / DE           5,77
26    013    Elise Lundhaug / Hrynjandi fra Fageräng / NO             5,43
27    024    Samantha Leidesdorff / Prímadonna frá Hrafnsholt / DE    5,40
28    005    Thomas Larsen / Hrefna frá Ebru / NO                       4,60
V1 – Four gaits- A-finals
01    055    Lucia Koch / Jarl frá Miðkrika / AT                              7,77
02    047    Nils-Christian Larsen / Reyr frá Dalbæ / NO                7,33
03    063    Kristian Magnuson / Tigull frá Skáney / DK                 7,27
03    044    Frauke Schenzel / Tigull vom Kronshof / DE                7,27
05    062    Jolly Schrenk / Gandur von der Igelsburg / DE            7,24
06    050    Samantha Leidesdorff / Kringla von Eldhof / DE          6,27
V1 – Four gaits- B-finals
06    047    Nils-Christian Larsen / Reyr frá Dalbæ / NO               7,50
07    043    Tina Kalmo Pedersen / Kolgrimur från Slätterne / NO  7,20
08    041    Julie Christiansen / Gellir frá Árbakka / DK                 7,00
09    048    Anne Stine Haugen / Kveikur fra Lian / NO                 6,87
09    038    Irene Reber / Brjánn frá Reykjavik / DE                     6,87
11    057    Agnes Helga Helgadottir / Lisa fra Jakobsgården / NO    6,67
V1 – Four gaits - Preliminary
01    062    Jolly Schrenk / Gandur von der Igelsburg / DE            7,13
01    055    Lucia Koch / Jarl frá Miðkrika / AT                             7,13
03    044    Frauke Schenzel / Tigull vom Kronshof / DE               7,03
04    063    Kristian Magnuson / Tigull frá Skáney / DK                 6,83
04    050    Samantha Leidesdorff / Kringla von Eldhof / DE          6,83
06    043    Tina Kalmo Pedersen / Kolgrimur från Slätterne / NO  6,80
07    047    Nils-Christian Larsen / Reyr frá Dalbæ / NO               6,73
08    048    Anne Stine Haugen / Kveikur fra Lian / NO                 6,60
08    038    Irene Reber / Brjánn frá Reykjavik / DE                     6,60
10    041    Julie Christiansen / Gellir frá Árbakka / DK                 6,57
10    057    Agnes Helga Helgadottir / Lisa fra Jakobsgården / NO 6,57
12    059    Hans-Christian Løwe / Miðill frá Skarði / DK                6,43
13    046    Steffi Kleis / Darri vom Lipperthof / DE                      6,33
13    037    Stephanie Nielsen / Vikingur frá Skarði / DK               6,33
15    051    Mia Eckhoff / Þor frá Ketu / NO                                 6,27
16    049    Agnar Snorri Stefánsson / Vignir fra Tyrevoldsdal / DK 6,23
16    053    Gry Hagelund / Galdur fra Auðsholtshjáleigu / NO       6,23
18    045    Iben Andersen / Gárun fra Kolneset / DK                   6,20
19    052    Katharina Fritsch / Sikill frá Sperðli / DE                     6,07
20    064    Stephanie Bruckert-Nagel / Bassi frá Möðruvöllum / DE    5,97
21    054    Melinda Majer / Ari fra Ågreneset / NO                      5,93
22    040    Lisa Schrüger / Gæfa vom Moarschusterhof / DE        5,63
23    061    Styrmir Arnasson / Ran fra Efra Seli / IS                    5,60
24    060    Edvarda Koch / Tývar frá Árbæjarhjáleigu 2 / DE        5,30
25    036    Lene Kamm / Svanur fra Borgarnesi / DK                   5,10
26    039    Linn Emma Isaksen / Ómur fra Horni / NO                 2,60
HOLDFINALE TOP REITER JUNIOR MATCH - Tölt - A-úrslit
01    100    Elise Lundhaug / Hvinur fra Holtsmula / NO               7,50
02    102    Oda Ugland / Hàrekur fra Vindási / NO                      6,72
03    104    Josefin Birkebro / Kjarni vom Wallberg / SE               6,50
04    106    Linda Antonsson / Isak från Dirhuvud / SE                6,34
05    107    Felicia Lindblom / Safir von Lindenhof / SE                6,33
05    103    Stine Helene Sørvåg / Hrodur fra Reykjavik / NO        6,33
07    105    Helena Kroghen-Adalsteinsson / Seth fra Nøddegården / SE    6,28
08    101    Cassandra Westlie / Erpur fra Brenno / NO                 6,11

 



Mest lesið
Í DAG VIKAN
 

Góð upplifun forsetans

14. ágúst 15:00